AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mobile Challenge of Champions
April 2nd-3rd 2021 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, Alabama, 36695, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (9 articles)
2002 - (12 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 2nd 2011, 9:35pm
Search
2011 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Published by
Shane
Apr 2nd 2011, 9:35pm
Comments
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 2, 2011
St.Paul's Episcopal School, Mobile, AL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
American Christian
Apollo
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Archbishop Shaw
Ascension Episcopal
Atlanta International
Auburn
B C Rain
Baker
Baton Rouge Magnet
Bayside Academy
Beaux Bridge
Bro Martin
Carrollton
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic (New Iberia)
Central-Phenix City
Chalmette
Chamblee
Chattahoochee
Collins Hill
Columbia Academy
Cottage Hill Christian
Daphne
Daviess County
De Ridder
Dickson County
Doyle
Dunwoody
DuPont Manual
E E Smith
East Ascension
Fairhope
Faith Academy
First Baptist Christian
Flowery Branch
Foley
Fontainebleau
Gulf Breeze
Gulf Shores
H L Bourgeois
Hamilton Christian
Hattiesburg
Henry Clay Senior
Heritage (Newport News)
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Holy Cross
Homewood
Hoover
Houston
Huntsville
Jefferson County(MS)
Jesuit
John Curtis Christian
John Leflore
Lafayette School
Lakeside DeKalb
Lakeside Evans
Long Beach
Loranger
Lusher Charter
M T Blount
Mandeville
Marshall County
Marshall County
Mary Montgomery
McDonogh 35
McGill-Toolen
Milton
Mobile Christian
Monroe Count
Montgomery Catholic
Mountain Brook
Mt Carmel Academy
Murphy
Newburgh Free
Niceville Senior
North Hardin
North Vermillion
Oak Grove
Owensboro
Oxford
Peachtree Ridge
Pensacola
Pensacola Catholic
Pensacola Washington
Pine Forest
Ponchatoula
Redemptorist
Robertsdale
Sam Houston
Sayre
Shades Valley
Smiths Station
Spanish Fort
St Clair County
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Patrick
St Pauls Episcopal
St Pius X Catholic
St Thomas More
St. Luke's Episcopal
St.Pauls Cathlc
T R Miller
Theodore
Trinity Presbyterian
Tuscaloosa County
Ums Wright Prep
Vigor
W. P. Davidson
Walker
West Feliciana
West Florida HS
Western Branch
Westgate
Whitefield Academy
Williamson
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maraugh, Kris
12
Smiths Station
10.94
-1.4
9
2
Echols, Cameron
10
Auburn
11.04
-1.4
9
3
Holloway, Tyrell
12
Daphne
11.08
-0.9
8
4
Betts, Marcus
11
Long Beach
11.27
-0.4
7
5
Casey, D'Marsjae
11
Foley
11.31
-1.1
5
6
Abdullah, Ameer
12
Homewood
11.32
-0.4
7
7
Brown, Antonual
12
H L Bourgeois
11.34
-1.4
9
8
Rice, Cameron
10
Huntsville
11.38
-0.8
6
9
Roberds, Chandler
12
Ums Wright Prep
11.39
-0.8
6
10
Ambrose, Davares
12
Spanish Fort
11.42
-0.9
8
11
Thrash, Tycal
12
John Leflore
11.46
-0.9
8
12
Dean, Gabe
11
Hoover
11.47
-0.4
7
13
Smith, Jonas
12
Ponchatoula
11.48
-0.4
7
14
Rogers, Jacob
11
W. P. Davidson
11.53
-1.1
5
15
Huff, Jordan
10
St Pauls Episcop
11.57
-1.1
5
16
Peterson, Cadell
12
Fairhope
11.58
-0.4
7
17
Lewis, Chris
12
McGill-Toolen
11.59
-1.6
4
18
Pugh, Bob
11
Foley
11.63
-0.8
6
19
Brown, Richie
11
Long Beach
11.66
-0.8
6
20
McCullum, Jersail
11
B C Rain
11.68
-0.8
6
21
Daniels, Kenterynn
12
Vigor
11.74
-1.6
4
22
Dixon, Samuel
09
Murphy
11.75
-0.9
8
23
Caldwell, Markeise
11
B C Rain
11.78
-0.4
7
24
Murray, Bracy
11
Faith Academy
11.82
-2.2
1
25
Martial, Philburt
10
McGill-Toolen
11.92
-1.1
5
26
Pruitt, Paul
10
Theodore
11.93
-2.1
3
26
Dixon, Jevon
12
John Leflore
11.93
-0.9
8
28
Clark, Brandon
12
Hoover
11.95
-1.6
4
29
Brown, Devante
12
Homewood
11.99
-1.6
4
30
Harvey, Drew
11
Ums Wright Prep
12.04
-1.1
5
31
Dukes, Chris
10
Ponchatoula
12.06
-1.1
5
32
Rankins, Chance
09
Theodore
12.07
-1.6
4
33
Daniels, Roderick
11
Vigor
12.09
-2.1
3
34
Ikner, David
12
T R Miller
12.17
-0.9
8
35
Fagbongbe, Funso
11
St Pauls Episcop
12.22
-1.6
4
36
Moodey, Jeremiah
12
Spanish Fort
12.28
-2.2
1
37
Filotei, Dalton
09
St. Luke's Episc
12.31
-1.1
5
38
Sappington, Kyle
11
American Christi
12.61
-2.2
1
39
Kidd, Pendarus
09
M T Blount
12.62
-2.1
2
40
Hughes, Ben
09
Bayside Academy
12.75
-2.1
2
41
Johnson, Glen
11
W. P. Davidson
12.91
-1.1
5
42
Prevost, Evan
10
Cottage Hill Chr
12.95
-2.1
3
43
Hudson, Tremayne
11
M T Blount
13.09
-2.1
2
44
Humphrey, Clint
09
Cottage Hill Chr
13.13
-2.1
3
45
Thompson, Jeremy
10
Gulf Shores
13.27
-2.1
2
46
Sellers, Tyler
10
Gulf Shores
13.28
-2.1
2
47
Cosner, Hardin
11
Marshall County
13.41
-2.1
2
48
Puckett, Tripp
09
Bayside Academy
13.80
-2.1
3
49
Payne, George
10
St. Luke's Episc
14.16
-2.2
1
--
Johnson, Tylone
09
H L Bourgeois
FS
-0.8
6
--
McKinney, Tracy
11
Smiths Station
FS
-1.4
9
--
Wilson, Patrick
10
Daphne
DNS
-1.6
4
--
Philon, Justin
11
Baker
DNS
-2.2
1
--
Seals, Kenneth
12
Williamson
DNS
-1.4
9
--
Caldwell, Chris
11
Williamson
DNS
-1.4
9
--
Dowdell, Rotavious
12
Auburn
DNS
-0.4
7
--
Lewis, Chris
09
Lakeside DeKalb
DNS
-1.4
9
--
Humes, Sequoah
12
St Clair County
DNS
-0.4
7
--
Kelley, David
11
Mary Montgomery
DNS
-0.9
8
--
Turner, Jarvis
11
Murphy
DNS
-0.8
6
--
Taylor, Jarrod
12
Mary Montgomery
DNS
-0.8
6
--
Jackson, Reginald
11
Faith Academy
DNS
-2.1
3
--
Vanhooser, Walker
11
Trinity Presbyte
DNS
-1.4
9
--
Leonard, Greg
11
Hattiesburg
DNS
-1.6
4
--
Foye, Devontai
11
Hattiesburg
DNS
-0.9
8
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ernest, Aaron
Homewood
10.17w
+2.4
1
2
Snoody, Broderick
Carrollton
10.53w
+2.4
1
3
Jacobs, D'Andre
East Ascension
10.55w
+2.4
1
4
Wells, Robert
Jefferson County
10.56w
+2.4
1
5
Lewis, Chris
Lafayette School
10.84w
+2.4
1
6
Freeman, Siddell
Shades Valley
11.08w
+2.4
1
--
Washington, Devante
Lafayette School
DNSw
+2.4
1
--
Brazil, Jerly
Loranger
DNSw
+2.4
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Vanessa
10
H L Bourgeois
12.78
-1.5
9
2
Williams, Eden
12
Homewood
13.11
-2.0
8
2
Scaife, Desni
12
Auburn
13.11
-1.7
7
4
Smith, Zanquetta
12
Smiths Station
13.15
-1.5
9
5
Reeves, Alex
12
Ums Wright Prep
13.17
-1.7
5
6
Coleman, Ferrin
8
McGill-Toolen
13.22
-1.7
7
7
Haynes, Marquisha
11
H L Bourgeois
13.30
-2.0
8
8
Terry, Quashana
11
B C Rain
13.34
-2.0
8
9
Gholar, Havana
12
Oak Grove
13.35
-2.0
8
10
Wiggins, Rachel
11
Huntsville
13.41
-1.7
7
11
Matthews, Jasmine
10
B C Rain
13.44
-1.7
7
12
Williams, Rachel
12
Auburn
13.51
-1.3
6
13
Henderson, Breanna
10
M T Blount
13.54
-1.7
7
14
Cochran, Breigha
10
Hoover
13.55
-1.5
9
15
Baldwin, Jennifer
10
Theodore
13.62
-1.8
4
16
Davis, Lauren
10
Spanish Fort
13.63
-1.3
1
17
Strait, Shaiheatrice
11
W. P. Davidson
13.65
-1.5
9
18
Wallace, Porshia
12
Homewood
13.67
-1.7
5
19
Armstrong, Shermier
10
W. P. Davidson
13.69
-1.3
6
20
Merritt, Alexis
7
Hattiesburg
13.70
-1.3
6
21
Palmer, Jasmine
12
Huntsville
13.76
-1.3
6
22
Morgan, Alexus
7
Long Beach
13.82
-1.7
5
23
Valerie, Aren
10
Spanish Fort
13.87
-1.7
7
24
Lyons, Kim
09
Fairhope
13.95
-1.7
5
24
Turner, Keshara
10
John Leflore
13.95
-1.3
1
26
Fuqua, Chardonae
11
Hoover
13.98
-1.7
7
27
Rush, Brittney
12
T R Miller
14.06
-2.0
8
28
Montgomery, Lateshia
10
T R Miller
14.08
-1.5
9
29
Bodet, Katy
8
St Pauls Episcop
14.11
-1.8
4
30
McDonald, Kanisha
12
Vigor
14.13
-2.0
8
31
Donner, Saige
10
Mountain Brook
14.16
-1.3
6
32
Davis, Ja'Nisha
11
Smiths Station
14.18
-1.5
9
33
Moore, A,Mber
12
John Leflore
14.30
-1.3
2
34
Conner, Erin
10
Ponchatoula
14.39
-1.8
4
35
Wells, Gabbie
09
Ponchatoula
14.42
-1.8
4
36
Eager, Kiera
10
Murphy
14.44
-1.7
5
37
Martin, Jasmine
12
Baker
14.53
-1.5
9
38
Moffett, Omeshia
12
Hattiesburg
14.56
-1.3
6
39
Pugh, Richlyn
09
St Pauls Episcop
14.59
-1.0
3
40
Giles, Catharina
11
Murphy
14.63
-1.7
5
41
Weeks, Courtney
09
Daphne
14.68
-1.3
2
41
Chapman, Sarah
09
St. Luke's Episc
14.68
-1.3
2
43
Ferrell, Kheeli
09
Marshall County
14.86
-1.8
4
44
Johnson, Valerie
09
Bayside Academy
15.08
-1.8
4
45
Roberts, Kyra
09
Robertsdale
15.09
-1.3
2
46
Miles, Victoria
12
Daphne
15.33
-1.0
3
47
Morris, Anna
09
Cottage Hill Chr
15.37
-1.0
3
48
Giles, Abbey
8
Bayside Academy
15.85
-1.0
3
49
Thompson, Keely
09
Marshall County
16.52
-1.0
3
50
Hall, Felicia
11
Theodore
16.54
-1.0
3
51
Richardson, Sarah
10
Cottage Hill Chr
16.57
-1.0
3
52
Enger, Mary
8
St. Luke's Episc
17.35
-1.3
1
--
Sylvestor, Ashylon
10
Baker
FS
-1.5
9
--
Browning, Armonie
09
Vigor
DNS
-1.7
7
--
Sullivan, Mary
12
Trinity Presbyte
DNS
-1.7
5
--
Stromeyer, Taylor
12
Ums Wright Prep
DNS
-1.3
6
--
Boykins, Jamira
09
Williamson
DNS
-2.0
8
--
Felts, Shawdrea
09
Williamson
DNS
-2.0
8
--
Herrington, Jordyn
10
Foley
DNS
-1.3
1
--
O'Cain, Hayden
09
Foley
DNS
-1.3
2
--
Martin, Sierra
11
McGill-Toolen
DNS
-1.3
6
--
Jackson, Karla
11
Long Beach
DNS
-1.8
4
--
Rhodes, Jordan
10
Faith Academy
DNS
-1.8
4
--
Sullivan, Katie
8
Trinity Presbyte
DNS
-1.7
5
--
Sellars, Kaylee
11
Robertsdale
DNS
-1.3
2
--
Plautz, Katie
09
Faith Academy
DNS
-1.3
1
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
11.85w
+2.2
1
2
McKinley, Tonia
Murphy
12.20w
+2.2
1
3
Bell, Latorria
Pine Forest
12.21w
+2.2
1
4
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
12.22w
+2.2
1
5
Davis, Janisha
Smiths Station
12.23w
+2.2
1
6
Murray, Bria
St Josephs
12.61w
+2.2
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge
#challenge
#champions
#alabama
131 shares:
Mobile Challenge of Champions
,
American Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
,
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owensboro, Kentucky
,
Archbishop Rummel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metairie, Louisiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
47
2015
1
159
6
2014
1
140
8
117
2013
1
18
8
154
2012
1
21
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
23
2
2009
1
17
3
1
2003
1
32
1
2002
1
23
12
2000
1
42
9
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge
#challenge
#champions
#alabama
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!