AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mobile Challenge of Champions
April 2nd-3rd 2021 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, Alabama, 36695, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (9 articles)
2002 - (12 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2013 Recaps - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 7th 2013, 6:31pm
2013 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 7th 2013, 6:05am
2013 Previews - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 5th 2013, 7:15pm
2013 Entries - Mobile Challenge of Champions - Open Division
Apr 5th 2013, 7:02pm
2013 Entries - Mobile Challenge of Champions - Invitational Division
Apr 5th 2013, 7:00pm
2013 Start Lists - Mobile Challenge of Champions - Open Division
Apr 5th 2013, 6:58pm
«
1
»
Search
2013 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7th 2013, 6:05am
Comments
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 5, 2013 to Apr 6, 2013
St.Paul's Episcopal School and UMS-Wright Preparatory School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander
Allatoona
Allen Ellender
Alma Bryant
American Christian
Apollo
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Ascension Catholic
Assumption
Auburn
Baker
Baldwin County
Baton Rouge Magnet
Bayside Academy
Beauregard
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Brookwood
Calvary Baptist
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic (New Iberia)
Central-Phenix City
Chickasaw
Citronelle
Cottage Hill Christian
Daphne
Daviess County
Dominican High School
Donaldsonville
Dunwoody
DuPont Manual
Dutchtown
East Ascension
Edna Karr
Fairhope
Foley
Fontainebleau
Gautier
Gulf Breeze
Gulf Shores
Guntersville
H L Bourgeois
Hartselle
Hattiesburg
Helen Cox
Hewitt-Trussville
Holden
Holy Cross
Homewood
Hoover
Huntsville
Isidore Newman
J Sumner
Jesuit
John Curtis Christian
John Leflore
Kell
Lafayette School
Lakeshore
Lakeside
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
M T Blount
Madison Central
Mandeville
Martin Luther King, Jr.
McDonogh 35
McGill-Toolen
Mobile Christian
Montgomery Academy
Montgomery Catholic
Mountain Brook
Mt Carmel Academy
Murphy
Navarre
Niceville Senior
North Vermilion
Northshore
Oak Mountain
Ocean Springs
Opelika
Our Lady Academy
Pass Christian
Pearl
Pelham
Pensacola
Pine Forest
Ruston
Satsuma
Sayre
Scotlandville Magnet
Smiths Station
South Oldham
Spanish Fort
St Aloysius
St Clair County
St Josephs
St Josephs Academy
St Patrick
St Pauls Episcopal
St Scholastica
St Stanislaus
St Thomas Aquinas
St Thomas More
St. Luke's Episcopal
St.Pauls Cathlc
Stanhope Elmore
Starkville
T R Miller
Tate
The Lovett
Theodore
Thompson
Trinity Presbyterian
Tupelo
Tuscaloosa County
Ums Wright Prep
Vigor
Vinemont
W. P. Davidson
Walker
Washington County
West Feliciana
West Florida HS
West Jefferson
Westgate
Westminster
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
Whitfield
Williamson
Xavier Prep
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bridges, Tony
11
McGill-Toolen
10.60
nwi
1
2
Griffith, Darius
12
Theodore
10.72
nwi
1
3
Leonard, Greg
12
Hattiesburg
10.89
nwi
1
4
Jones, Gevon
12
Auburn
10.91
nwi
1
5
Sudduth, Tyler
11
Ocean Springs
10.93
nwi
1
6
Flakes, Michael
11
H L Bourgeois
11.09
nwi
1
7
Lindsey, Teverius
10
Homewood
11.15
nwi
3
8
Odom, Deshawn
12
Vigor
11.19
nwi
4
9
Crayton, Aaron
11
Baker
11.20
nwi
2
10
Rankins, Chance
11
W. P. Davidson
11.28
nwi
2
11
Dixon, Samuel
11
Murphy
11.32
nwi
2
12
Peters, Brandon
12
Williamson
11.33
nwi
2
13
Stinson, Tommie
12
Starkville
11.41
nwi
4
14
Tunstall, Demarcus
11
W. P. Davidson
11.43
nwi
3
14
McCaskill, Mykyle
10
John Leflore
11.43
nwi
5
16
Johnson, Dominick
12
John Leflore
11.50
nwi
3
16
Irby, Jemauri
12
M T Blount
11.50
nwi
1
18
Williams, De' Anthony
11
Hattiesburg
11.52
nwi
3
19
Montgomery, Kendrick
10
Murphy
11.54
nwi
4
19
Dukes, Tyler
11
Spanish Fort
11.54
nwi
3
21
Abston, Keyshaun
09
Washington Count
11.56
nwi
9
22
Autry, Chris
12
Baker
11.57
nwi
3
23
Chom, Benjamin
12
Daphne
11.60
nwi
4
24
Martin, Dalvin
12
Satsuma
11.62
nwi
8
25
Banks, Tyler
12
Williamson
11.63
nwi
9
26
Ross, Jeremy
11
Pelham
11.64
nwi
6
27
Mimms, Dondre
11
Apollo
11.65
nwi
7
28
Goe, Garris
11
Bayside Academy
11.66
nwi
6
29
Carr, Tyrone
10
Homewood
11.68
nwi
6
30
Massey, Terrance
09
M T Blount
11.69
nwi
2
31
Alexander, Dominique
11
Stanhope Elmore
11.71
nwi
4
32
Phillips, Hamilton
11
Ums Wright Prep
11.76
nwi
2
33
Cotton, Savion
09
Alma Bryant
11.77
nwi
9
34
Crandle, Dvonte
10
Alma Bryant
11.80
nwi
9
35
Barrow, Preston
12
Daphne
11.82
nwi
9
36
Templeton, Trevor
09
Gulf Shores
11.90
nwi
9
37
Dancey, JJ
11
Smiths Station
11.98
nwi
6
38
Newman, Spencer
09
Bayside Academy
12.04
nwi
6
39
Tortorigi, Walker
10
Mountain Brook
12.05
nwi
7
40
Johnson, Jordan
10
Smiths Station
12.07
nwi
7
41
Harris, DeAngelo
10
Vigor
12.09
nwi
8
42
butler, nijahl
10
Baton Rouge Magn
12.12
nwi
6
42
Walker, Trae
10
T R Miller
12.12
nwi
5
44
Moseley, Jarrett
10
Trinity Presbyte
12.20
nwi
8
45
Wilson, Jaryus
11
Stanhope Elmore
12.26
nwi
5
46
Manley, Jeffery
09
Citronelle
12.33
nwi
5
47
Walley, Davis
10
Mobile Christian
12.36
nwi
7
48
Bonner, Horace
11
Chickasaw
12.38
nwi
6
49
Smith, Anderson
10
Mountain Brook
12.51
nwi
7
50
Martin, Hunter
11
Foley
12.76
nwi
8
51
Pledger, Tyler
10
Chickasaw
12.93
nwi
7
52
Crowder, Mike
11
Opelika
13.40
nwi
5
53
Conrad, Colton
11
Foley
13.57
nwi
8
54
Matthews, Zach
09
Spanish Fort
13.84
nwi
7
--
Gayden, Traveon
11
Ocean Springs
FS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Chris
Lakeside
10.70
+0.5
1
2
Jones, Jaalen
Thompson
10.72
+0.5
1
3
Bridges, Tony
McGill-Toolen
10.81
+0.5
1
4
Davis, Edward
Edna Karr
10.83
+0.5
1
5
Towner, Kylen
St Pauls Episcop
10.87
+0.5
1
6
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
11.00
+0.5
1
7
Beverly, Sharkieth
Edna Karr
11.10
+0.5
1
8
Holloway, Jamarl
Gautier
11.20
+0.5
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Ashley
10
M T Blount
12.45
nwi
1
2
Gee, Ralesheia
09
Starkville
12.66
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Janeen
09
Williamson
12.67
nwi
7
4
Russell, Raven
10
Stanhope Elmore
12.68
nwi
1
5
Cloy, McPorsha
10
M T Blount
12.71
nwi
1
6
Franks, Camille
09
Auburn
12.75
nwi
4
7
Emery, Hannah
09
Ocean Springs
12.76
nwi
2
8
Berry, Rehka
09
Ums Wright Prep
12.81
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Brittney
11
Opelika
12.83
nwi
8
10
Battiste, Brooke
09
Daphne
12.87
nwi
6
10
Taylor, Reine
11
Smiths Station
12.87
nwi
2
12
Moore, Jekayla
10
Williamson
12.88
nwi
2
13
Jackson, Katie
09
Auburn
13.00
nwi
3
14
Spaulding, Alura
11
H L Bourgeois
13.03
nwi
3
15
Cicco, Jane Anne
09
Bayside Academy
13.11
nwi
3
16
Jones, Takayla
09
Vigor
13.13
nwi
5
16
Blackston, DJ
09
Ocean Springs
13.13
nwi
2
18
Shaw, Arielle
10
Brookwood
13.18
nwi
3
19
Harris, Dorothy
09
Daphne
13.21
nwi
6
19
Dugger-Maye, Alexia
11
Homewood
13.21
nwi
3
21
Ellzee, Ashton
10
Baker
13.30
nwi
1
22
Coleman, Ferrin
10
McGill-Toolen
13.42
nwi
3
23
Autrey, Ashley
10
Foley
13.48
nwi
7
24
Dozier, Jazmyn
7
Montgomery Acade
13.56
nwi
4
25
Lawhorne, Destini
11
Stanhope Elmore
13.59
nwi
4
26
Gebauer, Quiara
10
Brookwood
13.64
nwi
4
26
Yost, Lashay
11
Alma Bryant
13.64
nwi
6
28
Buckhannon, Mikeal
10
Pelham
13.73
nwi
5
29
Dees, Brianna
8
T R Miller
13.76
nwi
3
30
Young, Jasmine
12
Pelham
13.78
nwi
5
31
Burrowes, Emily
7
St Pauls Episcop
13.81
nwi
7
32
Holland, Sarah
8
Smiths Station
13.86
nwi
4
33
Driscoll, Casey
12
Ums Wright Prep
13.92
nwi
5
34
Rogers, Taylor
09
Starkville
13.94
nwi
2
35
Pruitt, Jailyn
09
Theodore
14.09
nwi
8
36
Evans, Patrese
09
Murphy
14.17
nwi
6
37
Buettner, Laurel
8
Montgomery Acade
14.21
nwi
5
38
Gable, Tiatamara
10
Vigor
14.24
nwi
4
38
Agnew, Elaxis
12
Murphy
14.24
nwi
5
40
Valerie, Aren
12
Spanish Fort
14.26
nwi
3
41
Spivey, Anaya
7
Chickasaw
14.47
nwi
6
42
Atwood, Gillian
09
Fairhope
14.57
nwi
7
43
Sanders, Yasmine
09
Foley
14.82
nwi
6
44
Allen, Hannah
09
Trinity Presbyte
14.84
nwi
8
45
Barry, Trista
11
Bayside Academy
14.90
nwi
6
46
Barber, Morgan
12
Mobile Christian
15.37
nwi
8
47
Dixon, Jada
11
Alma Bryant
15.50
nwi
8
48
Harry, Madison
10
Mobile Christian
15.72
nwi
7
--
Williams, Kiara
10
Homewood
FS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
11.59w
+4.0
1
2
Martin, Jada
Martin Luther Ki
11.80w
+4.0
1
3
Smith, Caitland
Pelham
11.84w
+4.0
1
4
McKinley, Tonia
Murphy
12.04w
+4.0
1
5
Beverly, Takara
Scotlandville Ma
12.08w
+4.0
1
6
Burks, Quanesha
Hartselle
12.09w
+4.0
1
7
Henderson, Nicole
McDonogh 35
12.31w
+4.0
1
8
Richardson, Casey
Dutchtown
13.11w
+4.0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
More news
2013 Recaps - Mobile Challenge of Champions
2013 Previews - Mobile Challenge of Champions
3 shares:
Mobile Challenge of Champions
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://mobilechallen...&news_id=125042
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 5th 2013, 8:15am
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
47
2015
1
159
6
2014
1
140
8
117
2013
1
18
8
154
2012
1
21
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
23
2
2009
1
17
3
1
2003
1
32
1
2002
1
23
12
2000
1
42
9
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!