AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mobile Challenge of Champions
April 2nd-3rd 2021 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, Alabama, 36695, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (9 articles)
2002 - (12 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
Recap - Mobile Challenge of Champions TF - 2014 DyeStat
Apr 6th 2014, 4:29am
2014 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6th 2014, 12:01am
Saturday Invitational Heat Sheets - Mobile Challenge of Champions 2014
Apr 5th 2014, 3:25pm
WNSP 105.5 Meet Preview with Schoenwald/Mack - Mobile Challenge of Champions 2014
Apr 5th 2014, 2:10pm
Florida Relays Updates - 2014 DyeStat
Apr 5th 2014, 6:21am
First day story from the Mobile Challenge of Champions - 2014 DyeStat
Apr 5th 2014, 5:13am
«
1
»
Search
2014 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 6th 2014, 12:01am
Comments
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 5, 2014
St.Paul's Episcopal School and UMS-Wright Preparatory School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
« Filter Results by Team: »
Airline
Alabama Christian
American Christian
Apollo
Aquinas
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Ascension Catholic
Auburn
Austin
B C Rain
Baker
Beauregard
Beechwood
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Cartersville
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Center Point
Central (Baton Rouge)
Central-Phenix City
Clinton
Columbia
Cottage Hill Christian
Dadeville
Daphne
DAR
Daviess County
Dominican High School
Dunwoody
Dutchtown
East Ascension
Episcopal
Escambia
Fairhope
First Baptist Christian
First Presbyterian Day
Foley
Fontainebleau
Gulf Breeze
Gulf Shores
Hahnville
Harrison Central
Hattiesburg
Hazel Green
Hewitt-Trussville
Houston
Huntsville
Isidore Newman
James Clemens
John Curtis Christian
John Leflore
Kell
L W Higgins
Lakeshore
Lusher Charter
M T Blount
Madison Central
Madison Prep Academy
Mandeville
McDonogh 35
McEachern
McGill-Toolen
McMain
Mobile Christian
Monroe Count
Montgomery Academy
Mt Carmel Academy
Murphy
Navarre
New Hope
Newburgh Free
Niceville Senior
North Cobb Comp
North Gwinnett
North Hardin
Ocean Springs
Olentangy
Opelika
Parkway
Pensacola
Picayune Memorial
Pine Forest
Prattville
Randolph
Ridgewood
Rockdale County
Ruston
Saraland High School Track and Field
Satsuma
Shades Mountain Christian
Slidell
Smiths Station
South Lafourche
St Aloysius
St James
St Josephs
St Marys Academy
St Patrick
St Pauls Episcopal
St Scholastica
St Xavier
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
St.Pauls Cathlc
Stanhope Elmore
Starkville
T R Miller
Theodore
Thibodaux
Thompson
Trinity Presbyterian
Tupelo
Ums Wright Prep
Vigor
W. P. Davidson
West Feliciana
West Florida HS
Wheeler
Winfield
Woodlawn
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Sabatini
,
Han
,
Dublirer
Ridgewood
3:29.57
6
2
Washingt
,
Jackson
,
Jones
,
Sortino
West Florida HS
3:30.61
6
3
Bolden
,
James
,
Sanders
,
Anderson
James Clemens
3:31.39
6
4
Coleman
,
McCaskil
,
Jackson
,
Stallwor
John Leflore
3:32.55
5
5
Bramblet
,
Thomas
,
Rooke
,
Varner
North Gwinnett
3:33.87
6
6
Love
,
Williams
,
Turner
,
Massey
M T Blount
3:34.90
6
7
Moore
,
Phipps
,
Moore
,
Cobb
Huntsville
3:36.04
5
8
Powe
,
Baker
,
Dorsey
,
Jackson
W. P. Davidson
3:36.57
5
9
Hayes
,
Johnson
,
Dortch
,
Reed
Theodore
3:40.70
3
10
Maragh
,
Murray
,
Manns
,
Bonner
Smiths Station
3:42.72
5
11
Barnett
,
Bryant
,
Gould
,
Isbell
American Christi
3:42.96
3
12
Edwards
,
Elcome
,
Thompson
,
Thompson
Foley
3:45.60
2
13
Mosley
,
Armour-D
,
Foster
,
Sankey
St Pauls Episcop
3:45.88
3
14
Wasden
,
Walley
,
Phillips
,
Beard
Mobile Christian
3:47.88
5
15
Jones
,
Walker
,
Jones
,
Samuel
T R Miller
3:49.32
3
16
Love
,
Harris
,
McMinn
,
Royals
Gulf Shores
3:50.86
2
17
Chris
,
Patrick
,
York
,
Kyle
St Xavier
3:53.03
2
18
Woolfolk
,
Freeman
,
Anderson
,
Mims
Montgomery Acade
3:55.64
3
19
Waters
,
Stitt
,
Hill
,
Casolaro
Fairhope
3:56.25
2
20
Goliday
,
Little
,
LaFrance
,
Kingery
Starkville
4:04.12
5
21
Walker
,
Maddox
,
Holder
,
Swearing
St James
4:27.64
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Rockdale County
3:20.11
1
2
Relay Team
Auburn
3:22.08
1
3
Relay Team
Opelika
3:22.82
1
4
Relay Team
Catholic (Baton
3:23.11
1
5
Relay Team
Houston
3:23.48
1
6
Relay Team
Newburgh Free
3:25.65
1
--
Relay Team
Central-Phenix C
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raia
,
Raia
,
Kimble
,
Sheppard
North Gwinnett
4:05.06
4
2
Henry
,
Matthews
,
Reese
,
Leblanc
McEachern
4:09.50
4
3
Andrus
,
Staubach
,
Sharp
,
Mohan
Huntsville
4:13.52
4
4
Burrowes
,
Friedlan
,
Garcia
,
Whiston
St Pauls Episcop
4:24.68
2
5
Mabins
,
Banks
,
Packer
,
Jones
M T Blount
4:28.43
4
6
Pierce
,
Whyte
,
White
,
Brooks
Montgomery Acade
4:29.49
3
7
McPherso
,
Jones
,
Stoute
,
Baker
W. P. Davidson
4:31.54
3
8
Bailey
,
Mason
,
Taylor
,
Grissom
Gulf Shores
4:33.51
1
9
Evans
,
Cohen
,
Deddens
,
McKinney
Fairhope
4:33.53
1
10
Williams
,
Stallwor
,
Jenkins
,
Walker
T R Miller
4:39.01
2
11
Breneman
,
Hardy
,
Nelson
,
Nelson
Mobile Christian
4:39.57
1
12
Lawrence
,
Rogers
,
Buffingt
,
Musser
Starkville
4:41.34
3
13
Brown
,
Connor
,
Edmonds
,
Gills
American Christi
4:48.44
2
14
Taylor
,
Land
,
Johnston
,
Hines
Foley
4:52.66
1
15
Cape
,
Keen
,
Smith
,
Matthews
St James
5:02.71
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
McEachern
3:49.37
1
2
Relay Team
Murphy
3:58.57
1
3
Relay Team
Pensacola
4:00.46
1
4
Relay Team
Pine Forest
4:01.95
1
5
Relay Team
St Pauls Episcop
4:04.07
1
6
Relay Team
Smiths Station
4:05.41
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
More news
Recap - Mobile Challenge of Champions TF - 2014 DyeStat
Saturday Invitational Heat Sheets - Mobile Challenge of Champions 2014
137 shares:
Mobile Challenge of Champions
,
Airline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bossier City, Louisiana
,
Alabama Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
American Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
47
2015
1
159
6
2014
1
140
8
117
2013
1
18
8
154
2012
1
21
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
23
2
2009
1
17
3
1
2003
1
32
1
2002
1
23
12
2000
1
42
9
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!