AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mobile Challenge of Champions
April 2nd-3rd 2021 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, Alabama, 36695, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (9 articles)
2002 - (12 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 7th 2012, 11:25pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 3rd 2012, 8:17pm
Search
2012 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7th 2012, 11:25pm
Comments
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
St.Paul's Episcopal School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alma Bryant
American Christian
Apollo
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Ascension Catholic
Athens Christian
Auburn
Baker
Baton Rouge Magnet
Bay
Bayside Academy
Bell County
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Breaux Bridge
Brentwood
Briarwood Christian
Bro Martin
Butler
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic (New Iberia)
Chamblee
Citronelle
Clinton
Columbus
Cottage Hill Christian
Dadeville
Danville
Daphne
Daviess County
Dominican High School
Dunwoody
DuPont Manual
East Ascension
Elton
Escambia
Fairhope
First Baptist Christian
Flowery Branch
Foley
Fontainebleau
Franklin
Gulf Breeze
Guntersville
H L Bourgeois
Hamilton Christian
Hartselle
Haughton
Hewitt-Trussville
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Holy Cross
Hoover
Houston
Huntsville
Isidore Newman
J Sumner
Jesuit
John Carroll
John Curtis Christian
John Hardin
John Leflore
Kell
Lafayette School
Lakeside
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
Long Beach
Loranger
M T Blount
Mandeville
Marist
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Mary Montgomery
McDonogh 35
McEachern
McGill-Toolen
Meridian
Metairie Park Country Day
Mobile Christian
Montgomery Academy
Mountain Brook
Mt Carmel Academy
Murphy
Navarre
Newburgh Free
Niceville Senior
North Atlanta
North Vermilion
Oak Mountain
Opelika
Pensacola
Picayune Memorial
Pine Forest
Pope
Poplarville
Port Gibson
Runnels
Sam Houston
Satsuma
Scotlandville Magnet
Shades Valley
Sidney Lanier
Smiths Station
Spanish Fort
Sprayberry
St Aloysius
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Patrick
St Pauls Episcopal
St Scholastica
St Thomas Aquinas
St.Pauls Cathlc
T R Miller
Theodore
Thompson
Trinity Presbyterian
Tuscaloosa County
Ums Wright Prep
Vigor
W. P. Davidson
Walker
West Florida HS
West Jefferson
Westlake
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
Whitefield Academy
Williamson
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luper, Cameron
11
Auburn
10.67
nwi
8
2
Johnson, Glen
12
W. P. Davidson
10.79
nwi
7
3
Vanhooser, Walker
12
Trinity Presbyte
10.79
nwi
8
4
Steele, SirVegias
12
John Leflore
11.02
nwi
8
5
Kelley, David
12
Mary Montgomery
11.12
nwi
7
6
Johnson, Deon
11
Spanish Fort
11.16
nwi
5
7
Weatherspoon, Kc
11
Smiths Station
11.19
nwi
4
8
Peters, Brandon
11
Williamson
11.19
nwi
5
9
Mose, Traylan
10
M T Blount
11.22
nwi
6
10
Steele, Alfonzo
11
Hoover
11.23
nwi
8
10
Flakes, Michael
10
H L Bourgeois
11.23
nwi
7
12
Palileo, Ray
10
Mary Montgomery
11.24
nwi
8
13
Jackson, Xavier
12
McEachern
11.25
nwi
7
14
Majewski, Lasavian
09
Baker
11.29
nwi
3
15
Mccants, Jomarco
12
Smiths Station
11.30
nwi
4
16
Rogers, Tyler
10
Mobile Christian
11.32
nwi
3
17
Nesby, Devonte
12
Vigor
11.37
nwi
5
18
Crayton, Aaron
10
Baker
11.39
nwi
6
19
Lee, Ross
11
Apollo
11.40
nwi
5
19
Pugh, Tyrin
10
Foley
11.40
nwi
2
21
Terrell, Jermy
12
Sidney Lanier
11.43
nwi
7
22
Lewis, Diare
12
Vigor
11.45
nwi
4
23
Smith, Dandre
10
Ums Wright Prep
11.47
nwi
4
24
Woolfolk, Justin
10
Montgomery Acade
11.49
nwi
5
24
Leflore, Kelvin
12
Williamson
11.49
nwi
1
26
Chom, Benjamin
11
Daphne
11.53
nwi
1
27
McCall, Malik
09
Alma Bryant
11.55
nwi
1
28
Darrington, Sherman
12
M T Blount
11.57
nwi
7
29
McPherson, Ostin
8
St Pauls Episcop
11.65
nwi
3
30
Jackson, Ger'kerry
09
Sidney Lanier
11.71
nwi
4
31
Jackson, Eric
09
John Leflore
11.73
nwi
7
32
Martez, Mason
12
Bay
11.74
nwi
7
33
Spears, Jamal
11
T R Miller
11.76
nwi
6
34
Ceneus, Randal
10
Oak Mountain
11.79
nwi
4
35
Malcolm, Karmone
11
Newburgh Free
11.85
nwi
6
36
Coleman, MaChenry
09
T R Miller
11.88
nwi
4
37
Rogers, Jaylen
12
Murphy
11.89
nwi
6
38
Cuccias, Brent
12
St Pauls Episcop
11.95
nwi
1
39
Walley, Davis
09
Mobile Christian
12.01
nwi
2
40
Simpson, Denzel
10
Spanish Fort
12.02
nwi
4
41
Hancock, Joseph
11
Murphy
12.06
nwi
3
42
Boxley, Kirkland
10
Satsuma
12.07
nwi
2
43
Johnson, Josh
11
Daphne
12.10
nwi
1
44
Brown, Kwamee
12
Newburgh Free
12.13
nwi
6
45
Betts, Marcus
12
Long Beach
12.26
nwi
6
46
Pearsall, Christian
10
Ums Wright Prep
12.62
nwi
2
--
Resha, Michael
12
Mountain Brook
FS
nwi
3
--
Gratton, Neville
12
Satsuma
FS
nwi
2
--
Warren, Tamarcus
12
Auburn
FS
nwi
8
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brazil, Jeryl
Loranger
10.48
-1.4
1
2
Etta - Tawo, Amba
McEachern
10.80
-1.4
1
3
McKinney, Tracy
Smiths Station
10.94
-1.4
1
4
Jones, Jaalen
Thompson
10.98
-1.4
1
5
Shilling, Ty
Haughton
11.04
-1.4
1
6
Larkins, Micah
Haughton
11.11
-1.4
1
7
Washington, Devante
Lafayette School
11.32
-1.4
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Ashley
09
M T Blount
12.40
nwi
7
2
Cloy, McPorsha
09
M T Blount
12.64
nwi
7
3
Fortenberry, Alexia
11
West Jefferson
12.69
nwi
7
4
Taylor, Starr
8
Auburn
12.78
nwi
6
5
Hinds, Nascri
12
Auburn
12.82
nwi
6
6
Baker, Anaya
09
Hoover
12.87
nwi
6
7
Boykins, Jamira
10
Williamson
12.89
nwi
7
8
Gamble, Ameria
12
W. P. Davidson
12.94
nwi
7
9
Taylor, Reine
10
Smiths Station
12.97
nwi
6
10
Russell, Na'Kiya
10
Bay
13.04
nwi
6
11
Hart, Asia
10
Hoover
13.05
nwi
5
12
Akin, Laurie
11
Mountain Brook
13.07
nwi
5
13
Jones, Portia
11
Daphne
13.15
nwi
1
14
Yelding, Amber
12
Daphne
13.19
nwi
1
15
Strait, Shaiheatrice
12
W. P. Davidson
13.25
nwi
7
16
Williams, Rae
09
Smiths Station
13.28
nwi
7
17
Ellzee, Ashton
09
Baker
13.29
nwi
7
17
Davis, Lauren
11
Spanish Fort
13.29
nwi
5
19
Lyons, Kim
10
Fairhope
13.30
nwi
5
20
Porter, Baylee
12
Mobile Christian
13.37
nwi
3
20
Odom, McKenzie
10
Alma Bryant
13.37
nwi
2
22
Gable, Tiatamara
09
Vigor
13.38
nwi
5
23
Henry, Shea
8
Trinity Presbyte
13.45
nwi
2
24
Castello, Sofia
11
Ums Wright Prep
13.46
nwi
4
25
Wing, Madeline
7
St Pauls Episcop
13.47
nwi
4
26
Robertson, Bria
09
Vigor
13.51
nwi
1
27
Moore, Jekayla
09
Williamson
13.55
nwi
6
27
Foster, Alyia
09
John Leflore
13.55
nwi
3
29
Agnew, Elaxis
11
Murphy
13.69
nwi
1
30
Moss, Callie
8
St Pauls Episcop
13.73
nwi
5
31
Vester, Aaliyah
09
American Christi
13.76
nwi
4
32
Driscoll, Casey
11
Ums Wright Prep
13.82
nwi
3
33
Brown, Paula
09
Long Beach
13.96
nwi
1
34
McClintock, Heaven
10
Foley
14.26
nwi
2
35
Eager, Kiera
11
Murphy
14.38
nwi
5
36
Givance, Tori
10
John Leflore
14.47
nwi
6
37
McKinney, Kara
10
Fairhope
14.49
nwi
4
38
Mirabito, Amy
11
American Christi
14.56
nwi
3
39
Taylor, Elizabeth
10
Cottage Hill Chr
14.68
nwi
3
40
Tylicki, Madison
7
Trinity Presbyte
14.87
nwi
2
41
Kelson, Tia
09
Foley
15.31
nwi
2
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
12.10
-0.2
1
2
Burks, Quanesha
Hartselle
12.11
-0.2
1
3
Lewis, Anissa
Opelika
12.19
-0.2
1
4
Beverly, Takara
Scotlandville Ma
12.28
-0.2
1
5
McKinley, Tonia
Murphy
12.30
-0.2
1
6
Davis, Janisha
Smiths Station
12.65
-0.2
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge
#challenge
#champions
#alabama
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - Mobile Challenge of Champions
1136 shares:
Mobile Challenge of Champions
,
Alma Bryant High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvington, Alabama
,
American Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
,
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owensboro, Kentucky
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
47
2015
1
159
6
2014
1
140
8
117
2013
1
18
8
154
2012
1
21
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
23
2
2009
1
17
3
1
2003
1
32
1
2002
1
23
12
2000
1
42
9
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge
#challenge
#champions
#alabama
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!