AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mobile Challenge of Champions
April 2nd-3rd 2021 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, Alabama, 36695, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (9 articles)
2002 - (12 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
Candace Hill, Ryan Clark shine at Mobile Challenge of Champions - Recap - DyeStat
Apr 5th 2015, 7:07am
2015 Invitational Start Lists - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 4th 2015, 4:21pm
Mobile Challenge of Champions 2015 - Day One Recap - DyeStat
Apr 4th 2015, 5:35am
Mobile Challenge of Champions 2015 Preview - DyeStat
Apr 3rd 2015, 6:16am
2015 Open Start Lists - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 2nd 2015, 2:30pm
2015 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 3, 2015 to Apr 4, 2015
St.Paul's Episcopal School and UMS-Wright Preparatory School, 6509 Timbers Drive, Mobile, AL, US, 36695
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama-Huntsville
Altamont
American Christian
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Ascension Catholic
Ascension Episcopal
Assumption
Auburn
Austin
Baker
Banneker
Baton Rouge Magnet
Bayside Academy
Beauregard
Beechwood
Bessemer Academy
Bro Martin
Cabrini
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
Cecilia
Choctawhatchee
Clinton
Cottage Hill Christian
Cullman
Daphne
DAR
De Ridder
Denham Springs Junior High
Dominican High School
East Ascension
East Literature
East Saint John
Edna Karr
Episcopal
Escambia
Fairhope
Faith Academy
Falkville
First Baptist Christian
First Presbyterian Day
Foley
Fontainebleau
George County
Gulf Breeze Track Club
Gulf Shores
Gulfport
Hamilton Christian
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Holy Cross
Hoover
Huntsville
James Clemens
John Curtis Christian
Kell
Kennesaw Mtn
Lakeside DeKalb
Lexington
Long Beach
Lutcher
Lynn
M T Blount
Madison Prep Academy
Mandeville
McDonogh 35
McGill-Toolen
Milton
Mobile Christian
Montgomery Catholic
Mountain Brook
Murphy
Muscle Shoals
Natchitoches Central
Niceville Senior
North Gwinnett
North Springs
Oak Grove
Oak Mountain
Ocean Springs
Opelika
Pace
Parkway
Pascagoula
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Pearl
Pelham
Pensacola
Pine Forest
Riverwood International
Robertsdale
Rockdale County
Ruston
Sacred Heart Academy
Saraland High School Track and Field
Satsuma
Shades Mountain Christian
Slidell
Smiths Station
South Forsyth
South Walton
Southern University Lab
Spanish Fort
St Aloysius
St Clair County
St James
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Pauls Episcopal
St Scholastica
St.Pauls Cathlc
Starkville
Stratford
The Lovett
Theodore
Thompson
Trinity Presbyterian
Ums Wright Prep
Unattached
W. P. Davidson
West Feliciana
West Florida HS
West Jefferson
Whitefield Academy
Wilson
Winfield
Woodlawn
Zachary
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reedy, Armani
12
Smiths Station
11.03
nwi
1
2
Bazile, Jerome
Holy Cross
11.17
nwi
1
3
Hunt, Jaquavious
11
Auburn
11.33
nwi
2
4
Marshall, Jalin
11
Opelika
11.34
nwi
2
5
Dixon, Devin
15
Southern Univers
11.39
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Corde
11
Stratford
11.39
nwi
3
5
Cobb, Ken
11
Huntsville
11.39
nwi
2
8
Bell, Tyler
12
Faith Academy
11.42
nwi
2
9
Garrison, Chauncey
9
Smiths Station
11.43
nwi
4
9
Simmons, Corey
11
Stratford
11.43
nwi
1
11
Gaynor, Juwan
12
Baker
11.44
nwi
1
12
Floyd, Richaud
12
Gulfport
11.47
nwi
2
13
Osby, Devante
9
Gulfport
11.49
nwi
3
13
Haywood, Patrick
12
Thompson
11.49
nwi
1
15
Hunt, Laquavious
11
Auburn
11.51
nwi
2
16
Dortch, DeEric
12
Theodore
11.57
nwi
4
17
Boyd, Chicara
11
Baker
11.60
nwi
4
18
Mosley, Miller
11
St Pauls Episcop
11.63
nwi
3
19
Edwards, DeMarcus
12
Theodore
11.64
nwi
6
20
Johnson, Daquann
11
W. P. Davidson
11.65
nwi
2
21
Robinson, Jaqoun
12
West Florida HS
11.66
nwi
4
22
Billingslea, Jordan
12
Banneker
11.70
nwi
3
22
Cotton, Kristian
12
Spanish Fort
11.70
nwi
6
24
Fields, Kelvin
11
Pelham
11.79
nwi
4
25
Lawler, Aaron
11
Hoover
11.82
nwi
3
26
Chilli, Micheal
9
Banneker
11.84
nwi
3
27
Fisher, Sterling
11
James Clemens
11.88
nwi
5
28
Jamar, Justin
12
James Clemens
11.89
nwi
5
29
Quirin, Thomas
12
North Gwinnett
11.91
nwi
5
30
Alford, Dwain
11
Ocean Springs
11.93
nwi
3
31
Blacksmith, Job
9
East Literature
11.95
nwi
5
32
Brown, Javon
11
Spanish Fort
12.01
nwi
7
32
Jones, Tavarez
10
W. P. Davidson
12.01
nwi
5
34
Smith, Tamaurice
10
St Pauls Episcop
12.08
nwi
5
35
Henderson, Demetrius
11
Saraland High Sc
12.12
nwi
6
36
Martir, Ryan
10
Fairhope
12.14
nwi
6
37
Robinson, Jonathan
12
St James
12.19
nwi
7
38
Frazier, Dejon
11
Hoover
12.33
nwi
6
39
Knight, Jarius
11
Faith Academy
12.44
nwi
6
39
Pleasant, Matthew
11
Ocean Springs
12.44
nwi
4
41
Warren, Josh
9
Cottage Hill Chr
12.47
nwi
7
42
Hutcherson, Starr
10
Fairhope
12.48
nwi
7
43
Brooks, Derrick
9
Rockdale County
12.49
nwi
6
44
Holmes, Josh
10
Cottage Hill Chr
12.57
nwi
9
44
Coleman, Everett
11
Murphy
12.57
nwi
7
46
Evanko, Griffin
11
Pelham
12.58
nwi
8
47
Pugh, Jack
10
Ums Wright Prep
12.66
nwi
9
48
Smith, Myles
9
Saraland High Sc
12.69
nwi
8
49
Liffrig, Daniel
11
Starkville
13.16
nwi
8
50
Cantey, David
11
Trinity Presbyte
13.17
nwi
8
51
Pogue, Kobe
8
Satsuma
13.75
nwi
9
52
Shack, Erik
12
Satsuma
14.08
nwi
8
53
0'Barr, Davis
10
Trinity Presbyte
14.60
nwi
8
--
Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre
11
East Literature
FS
nwi
6
--
Russ, Easton
11
Ums Wright Prep
FS
nwi
8
Mens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walter, Kentavious
Ruston
10.60
+0.9
1
2
Burks, Joshua
James Clemens
10.79
+0.9
1
3
Walter, Kemondrick
Ruston
10.87
+0.9
1
4
Allen, Dontrell
East Saint John
10.91
+0.9
1
5
Perdue, Deunte
M T Blount
10.95
+0.9
1
6
Ford, Alize'
Unattached
11.02
+0.9
1
7
McConico, Kwantreyl
Woodlawn
11.04
+0.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kayla
11
James Clemens
12.41
nwi
1
2
Larkin, Diondra
10
Opelika
12.75
nwi
1
3
Battiste, Brooke
11
Daphne
12.94
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Katie
11
Auburn
13.00
nwi
1
5
Dancy, Lauryn
10
Thompson
13.03
nwi
2
6
Campbell, Zada
9
James Clemens
13.04
nwi
3
7
Warren, Ghania
9
Opelika
13.18
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Jordan
11
Spanish Fort
13.23
nwi
2
9
Anderson, Brittany
12
W. P. Davidson
13.30
nwi
2
10
Burrowes, Emily
9
St Pauls Episcop
13.35
nwi
2
11
Crumbley, Khadeesha
9
Auburn
13.36
nwi
2
12
Miller, Kaionna
12
Pelham
13.38
nwi
5
13
Cicco, Jane Anne
11
Bayside Academy
13.44
nwi
2
14
Hall, Erykah
12
Pelham
13.46
nwi
4
15
Lowe, Malaika
12
Long Beach
13.64
nwi
5
16
Anderson, Summer
10
North Gwinnett
13.65
nwi
2
17
Osiyoku, Angola
9
Baker
13.67
nwi
4
18
Collins, Lauren
11
Theodore
13.68
nwi
4
19
Kitchens, Alexis
9
North Gwinnett
13.72
nwi
8
19
Prince, Kalani
10
13.72
nwi
6
19
Rodgers, Jasmine
9
West Florida HS
13.72
nwi
3
22
Russell, Jairyn
10
Hoover
13.75
nwi
3
23
Todd, Shakara
11
Daphne
13.78
nwi
6
24
Woodard, Daja
9
M T Blount
13.82
nwi
3
25
Wing, Madeline
10
St Pauls Episcop
13.85
nwi
6
26
Horn, Kyla
11
Hoover
13.86
nwi
3
27
Stone, Taylor
9
Huntsville
13.87
nwi
4
28
Kennedy, Anna
12
Cottage Hill Chr
13.92
nwi
6
29
Cole, Kaitlyn
8
Spanish Fort
14.06
nwi
5
30
Rembert, Talesha
9
Satsuma
14.11
nwi
9
31
Burden, LaDaisha
9
Faith Academy
14.12
nwi
9
32
Henderson, Kadeidra
9
W. P. Davidson
14.13
nwi
5
33
Adams, Brandi
10
Ocean Springs
14.14
nwi
5
34
Weaver, Alyssa
11
Saraland High Sc
14.17
nwi
5
35
Pope, Sincere
10
Murphy
14.24
nwi
6
36
Vester, Aaliyah
12
American Christi
14.29
nwi
4
37
Hunt, Leager Bre
12
Hamilton Christi
14.31
nwi
6
37
Mytil, Sabrina
9
West Jefferson
14.31
nwi
4
39
Hamlet, Anna
9
Ocean Springs
14.33
nwi
6
40
Boles, Maggie
10
Gulf Shores
14.48
nwi
7
41
Miller, Carley
9
Satsuma
14.52
nwi
9
42
Taite, Kaitlyn
9
Theodore
14.74
nwi
8
43
Johnson, Brenna
11
Ums Wright Prep
14.77
nwi
7
44
James, Timira
9
Saraland High Sc
14.81
nwi
7
45
Odom, Scotlyn
11
Murphy
14.96
nwi
7
46
louis, Le'tyler
9
West Jefferson
15.06
nwi
4
47
Bluiett, Taya
9
Rockdale County
15.26
nwi
3
48
Lindsey, Alicesyn
8
Faith Academy
15.35
nwi
8
49
Stebner, Marie
9
Bayside Academy
15.52
nwi
8
50
Tustall, Meoisha
12
15.77
nwi
9
51
Jones, Brooke
8
Mobile Christian
16.28
nwi
9
52
Hardy, Jessica
11
Robertsdale
16.31
nwi
9
53
Moore, Jenna
10
Trinity Presbyte
16.89
nwi
6
--
Jones, Raegan
9
Mobile Christian
FS
nwi
8
--
Moore, Kenya
9
West Florida HS
FS
nwi
5
Womens 100m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Candace
Rockdale County
11.30
+1.3
1
2
Washington, Demi
Clinton
11.80
+1.3
1
3
Kirkland, Jayla
Woodlawn
11.84
+1.3
1
4
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
11.92
+1.3
1
4
O'Connor, Janie
Zachary
11.92
+1.3
1
6
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
12.12
+1.3
1
7
Sims, Justice
Clinton
12.16
+1.3
1
8
Davis, Destiny
Baker
12.55
+1.3
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
More news
2015 Open Start Lists - Mobile Challenge of Champions
0 shares:
Mobile Challenge of Champions
,
American Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
,
Archbishop Rummel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metairie, Louisiana
,
Ascension Catholic Interparochial School Track & Field and Cross Country - Donaldsonville, Louisiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mobile Challenge of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
47
2015
1
159
6
2014
1
140
8
117
2013
1
18
8
154
2012
1
21
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
23
2
2009
1
17
3
1
2003
1
32
1
2002
1
23
12
2000
1
42
9
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#mobile-challenge-of-champions
#alabama
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!